Zootennis

Sponsored by IMG

Tuesday, January 2, 2018

2017 Honor Roll

December
Elvina Kalieva, Junior Orange Bowl 14s
Whitney Osuigwe, ITF Grade A Orange Bowl
Kylie Collins and Kacie Harvey, Orange Bowl 16s (dbls)
Eliot Spizzirri and Spencer Whitaker, Orange Bowl 16s (dbls)
Salma Ewing, $15K Pro Circuit, South Africa
Whiney Osuigwe, Eddie Herr ITF
Katrina Scott, Eddie Herr 16s
Ronald Hohmann, Eddie Herr 16s
Vivian Ovrootsky, Eddie Herr 14s
Juncheng Shang, Eddie Herr 12s
Caty McNally and Whitney Osuigwe, Eddie Herr ITF (dbls)
Keenan Mayo, Eddie Herr ITF (dbls)
Savannah Broadus and Kailey Evans, Eddie Herr 16s (dbls)
Victor Lilov and Evan Wen, Eddie 14s (dbls)
Kyle Kang and Andrew Salu, Eddie Herr 12s (dbls)

November
Cannon Kingsley, USTA Natl Indoor 18s
William Peters and Jared Pratt, USTA Natl Indoor 18s (dbls)
Michelle Sorokko, USTA Natl Indoor 18s
Rachel Lim and Amber O'Dell, USTA Natl Indoor 18s (dbls)
Ryder Jackson, USTA Natl Indoor 16s
Robert Cash and Ryder Jackson, USTA Natl Indoor 16s (dbls)
Gianna Pielet, USTA Natl Indoor 16s
Jaedan Brown and Yashna Yellayi, USTA Natl Indoor 16s (dbls)
Noelle Ampong, USTA Natl Indoor 14s
Alexander Chang and Ryan Colby, USTA Natl Indoor 14s (dbls)
Valencia Xu, USTA Natl Indoor 14s
Sanjana Tallamraju and Olivia Weiss, USTA Natl Indoor 14s (dbls)
Nicholas Herdoiza, USTA Natl Indoor 12s
Alan Hua and Cooper Williams, USTA Natl Indoor 12s (dbls)
Kaitlyn Carnicella, USTA Natl Indoor 12s
Aubrey Nisbet and Esha Velaga, USTA Natl Indoor 12s (dbls)
Alexa Noel, ITF Grade 1 Yucatan Cup
Peyton Stearns and Dalayna Hewitt, ITF Grade 1 Yucatan Cup (dbls)
Drew Baird, ITF Grade A Abierto Juvenil
Alexa Noel, ITF Grade A Abierto Juvenil
Sebastian Korda, ITF Grade A Abierto Juvenil (dbls)
Peyton Stearns and Dalayna Hewitt, ITF Grade A Abierto Juvenil (dbls)
Patrick Kypson, $15K Pro Circuit, Niceville
DJ Thomas, Charlottesville Challenger (dbls)

October
JJ Wolf, $25K Pro Circuit, Harlingen
Andrew Fenty, ITF Grade B1 Pan American Closed
Whitney Osuigwe, ITF Grade B1 Pan American Closed
Trey Hilderbrand and Govind Nanda, ITF Grade B1 Pan American Closed (dbls)
Nicole Mossmer and Peyton Stearns, ITF Grade B1 Pan American Closed (dbls)

September
Caty McNally, $15K Pro Circuit, Hilton Head (dbls)
Chloe Beck and Emma Navarro, $15K Pro Circuit, Charleston (dbls)
Amanda Anisimova, Caty McNally and Whitney Osuigwe, Junior Fed Cup
Amanda Anisimova, US Open Junior Championships

August
Sebastian Korda, ITF Grade 1 College Park MD (dbls)
Patrick Kypson, USTA Nationals 18s
Ashley Kratzer, USTA Nationals 18s
Brandon Nakashima, USTA Nationals 16s
Angelica Blake, USTA Nationals 16s
Saud Alhogbani, USTA Nationals 14s
Robin Montgomery, USTA Nationals 14s
Lucas Brown, USTA Nationals 12s
Eleana Yu, USTA Nationals 12s
Vasil Kirkov and Danny Thomas, USTA Nationals 18s (dbls)
Will Grant and Tyler Zink, USTA Nationals 16s (dbls)
Connor Krug and Jake Krug, USTA Nationals 14s (dbls)
Lucas Brown and Learner Tien, USTA Nationals 12s (dbls)
Taylor Johnson and Claire Liu, USTA Nationals 18s (dbls)
Angelica Blake and Nikki Redelijk, USTA Nationals 16s (dbls)
Savannah Broadus and Kailey Evans, USTA Nationals 14s (dbls)
Brooklyn Olson and Natalia Perez, USTA Nationals 12s (dbls)
Coco Gauff, Charlotte Owensby, Gabby Price, ITF World Junior Tennis 14U Championships

July
Amanda Anisimova, $60K Pro Circuit, Sacramento
Ann Li, $15K Pro Circuit, Evansville
Axel Nefve, USTA Clay Courts 18s
Garrett Johns, USTA Clay Courts 16s
Saud Alhogbani, USTA Clay Courts 14s
Juncheng Shang, USTA Clay Courts 12s
Katie Volynets, USTA Clay Courts 18s
Fiona Crawley, USTA Clay Courts 16s
EElise Wagle, USTA Clay Courts 14s
Tsehay Driscoll, USTA Clay Courts 12s
Christian Alshon and Tyler Zink, USTA Clay Courts 18s (dbls)
Robert Cash and Ryder Jackson, USTA Clay Courts 16s (dbls)
Saud Alhogbani and Nishesh Basavareddy, USTA Clay Courts 14s (dbls)
Lucas Brown and Cooper Williams, USTA Clay Courts 12s (dbls)
Abigail Forbes and Alyvia Jones, USTA Clay Courts 18s (dbls)
Sophia Sassoli and Rhea Shrivastava, USTA Clay Courts 16s (dbls)
Robin Montgomery and Katrina Scott, USTA Clay Courts 14s (dbls)
Tsehay Driscoll and Ava Krug, USTA Clay Courts 12s (dbls)
Sonya Kenin, $60K Pro Circuit, Stockton CA
Usue Arconada and Sonya Kenin, $60K Pro Circuit, Stockton CA, (dbls)
Caroline Dolehide, $25K ITF Pro Circuit, Winnipeg
Claire Liu, Wimbledon Junior Championships
Claire Liu, ITF Grade 1 Roehampton
Sebastian Korda, ITF Grade 1 Roehampton (dbls)

June
Ryan Goetz and Axel Nefve, ITF Grade 1 Berlin Germany (dbls)
Victoria Flores, ITF Grade 1 Offenbach Germany (dbls)
Victoria Flores, ITF Grade 1 Offenbach Germany
Whitney Osuigwe, French Open Junior Championships
Alexandre Rotsaert, ITF Grade 1 Astrid Bowl Belgium (dbls)

May
Claire Liu, $25K Pro Circuit, Caserta Italy
Caty McNally and Whitney Osuigwe, ITF Grade A Trofeo Bonfiglio Milan
Claire Liu, $25K Pro Circuit, Naples FL
Lea Ma, ITF Grade 1 Morocco (dbls)

April
Claire Liu, ITF Grade B1 Easter Bowl
Alafia Ayeni, ITF Grade B1 Easter Bowl
Caty McNally and Whitney Osuigwe, ITF Grade B1 Easter Bowl (dbls)
Oliver Crawford and Patrick Kypson, ITF Grade B1 Easter Bowl (dbls)
Emma Navarro, Easter Bowl 16s
Brandon Nakashima, Easter Bowl 16s

March
Sedona Gallagher and Jillian Taggart, Easter Bowl 16s (dbls)
Eliot Spizzirri and Spencer Whitaker, Easter Bowl 16s (dbls)
Charlotte Owensby, Easter Bowl 14s
Alexander Bernard, Easter Bowl 14s
Priya Nelson, Easter Bowl 12s
Kyle Kang, Easter Bowl 12s
Kylie Collins and Gianna Pielet, Easter Bowl 14s (dbls)
Timothy Li and Aryan Chaudhary, Easter Bowl 14s (dbls)
Gracie Epps and Ireland Simme, Easter Bowl 12s (dbls)
Landon Ardila and Nishesh Basavareddy, Easter Bowl 12s (dbls)
Alexandre Rotsaert, ITF Grade 1 ISC Carson
Ellie Douglas, ITF Grade 1 ISC Carson (dbls)
Sebastian Korda, ITF Grade 1 ISC Carson (dbls)
Lauren Stein, ISC Carson 16s
Siem Woldeab, ISC Carson 16s
Maxi Duncan and Jamilah Snells, ISC Carson 16s (dbls)
Russell Berdusco and Theo Winegar, ISC Carson 16s (dbls)
Keegan Smith, $25K Pro Circuit Bakersfield (dbls)

February
Kayla Day and Caroline Dolehide, $25K Pro Circuit, Rancho Santa Fe CA (dbls)
Trent Bryde, ITF Grade A Brazil
Trent Bryde and Alafia Ayeni, ITF Grade A Brazil (dbls)
Amanda Anisimova, ITF Grade A Brazil
Sofia Sewing, ITF Grade A Brazil (dbls)
Caroline Dolehide, $25K Pro Circuit, Surprise AZ
Whitney Osuigwe, ITF Grade 1 Brazil
Gianni Ross and Danny Thomas, ITF Grade 1 Brazil (dbls)
Elysia Bolton and Vanessa Ong, ITF Grade 1 Brazil (dbls)
Whitney Osuigwe, ITF Grade 1 Paraguay

January
Amanda Meyer, ITF Grade 1 Ecuador
Carson Branstine, Australian Open Championships (dbls)
Keenan Mayo and Timothy Sah, ITF Grade 1 Colombia (dbls)
Coco Gauff, Nike Jr International Bolton
Toby Kodat, Nike Jr International Bolton
Coco Gauff and Charlotte Owensby, Nike Jr International Bolton (dbls)
Vasil Kirkov, ITF Grade 1 Costa Rica
Gianni Ross and Danny Thomas, ITF Grade 1 Costa Rica (dbls)
Sofia Sewing, ITF Grade 1 Costa Rica (dbls)
Chelsea Kung, USTA Winter Nationals 18s
Ryan Seggerman, USTA Winter Nationals 18s
Angelica Blake, USTA Winter Nationals 16s
Brandon Nakashima, USTA Winter Nationals 16s
Jenna DeFalco, USTA Winter Nationals 14s
Maxwell McKennon, USTA Winter Nationals 14s
Vivian Ovrootsky, USTA Winter Nationals 12s
Jackson Armistead, USTA Winter Nationals 12s


1 comments:

Reyana Ewing said...

Don't forget about Salma Ewing (17). She won a $15k pro circuit ITF title in Stellenbosch South Africa November 2017 having to qualify.